Technical Program

SLR-1: Speaker and Language Recognition 1

Session Type: Poster
Poster Time: Wednesday, December 14, 15:30 - 17:30
Location: Lahaina Bay Room
Session Chair: Douglas Reynolds, MIT - Lincoln Laboratory
 
SLR-1.1: DEEP NEURAL NETWORK-BASED SPEAKER EMBEDDINGS FOR END-TO-END SPEAKER VERIFICATION
         David Snyder; Johns Hopkins University, United States
         Pegah Ghahremani; Johns Hopkins University, United States
         Daniel Povey; Johns Hopkins University, United States
         Daniel Garcia-Romero; Johns Hopkins University, United States
         Yishay Carmiel; Spoken Communications, United States
         Sanjeev Khudanpur; Johns Hopkins University, United States
 
SLR-1.2: END-TO-END ATTENTION BASED TEXT-DEPENDENT SPEAKER VERIFICATION
         Shixiong Zhang; Microsoft, United States
         Zhuo Chen; Columbia University, United States
         Yong Zhao; Microsoft, United States
         Jinyu Li; Microsoft, United States
         Yifan Gong; Microsoft, United States
 
SLR-1.3: FURTHER OPTIMISATIONS OF CONSTANT Q CEPSTRAL PROCESSING FOR INTEGRATED UTTERANCE AND TEXT-DEPENDENT SPEAKER VERIFICATION
         Héctor Delgado; EURECOM, France
         Massimiliano Todisco; EURECOM, France
         Md Sahidullah; University of Eastern Finland, Finland
         Achintya K Sarkar; Aalborg University, Denmark
         Nicholas Evans; EURECOM, France
         Tomi Kinnunen; University of Eastern Finland, Finland
         Zheng-Hua Tan; Aalborg University, Denmark
 
SLR-1.4: DEEP NEURAL NETWORK DRIVEN MIXTURE OF PLDA FOR ROBUST I-VECTOR SPEAKER VERIFICATION
         Na Li; The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong SAR of China
         Man-Wai Mak; The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong SAR of China
         Jen-Tzung Chien; National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
 
SLR-1.5: MODELLING SPEAKER AND CHANNEL VARIABILITY USING DEEP NEURAL NETWORKS FOR ROBUST SPEAKER VERIFICATION
         Gautam Bhattacharya; CRIM, Canada
         Jahangir Alam; CRIM, Canada
         Patrick Kenny; CRIM, Canada
         Vishwa Gupta; CRIM, Canada
 
SLR-1.6: ANALYSIS OF THE DNN-BASED SRE SYSTEMS IN MULTI-LANGUAGE CONDITIONS
         Ondřej Novotný; Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
         Pavel Matějka; Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
         Ondřej Glembek; Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
         Oldřich Plchot; Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
         František Grézl; Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
         Lukáš Burget; Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
         Jan Černocký; Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
 
SLR-1.7: EVALUATION AND CALIBRATION OF LOMBARD EFFECTS IN SPEAKER VERIFICATION
         Finnian Kelly; The University of Texas at Dallas, United States
         John H. L. Hansen; The University of Texas at Dallas, United States
 
SLR-1.8: PHONETIC CONTENT IMPACT ON FORENSIC VOICE COMPARISON
         Moez Ajili; University of Avignon, France
         Jean-françois Bonastre; University of Avignon, France
         Waad Ben Kheder; University of Avignon, France
         Solange Rossato; University of Grenoble, France
         Juliette Kahn; Laboratoire national de métrologie et d'essais, France