Technical Program

SLR-2: Speaker and Language Recognition 2

Session Type: Poster
Poster Time: Thursday, December 15, 10:30 - 12:30
Location: Lahaina Bay Room
Session Chair: Patrick Kenny, CRIM
 
SLR-2.1: SPEECH ENHANCEMENT USING LONG SHORT-TERM MEMORY BASED RECURRENT NEURAL NETWORKS FOR NOISE ROBUST SPEAKER VERIFICATION
         Morten Kolbæk; Aalborg University, Denmark
         Zheng-Hua Tan; Aalborg University, Denmark
         Jesper Jensen; Aalborg University, Denmark
 
SLR-2.2: ENVIRONMENTALLY ROBUST AUDIO-VISUAL SPEAKER IDENTIFICATION
         Lea Schönherr; Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
         Dennis Orth; Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
         Martin Heckmann; Honda Research Institute Europe GmbH, Germany
         Dorothea Kolossa; Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
 
SLR-2.3: A ROBUST DIARIZATION SYSTEM FOR MEASURING DOMINANCE IN PEER-LED TEAM LEARNING GROUPS
         Harishchandra Dubey; The University of Texas at Dallas, United States
         Abhijeet Sangwan; The University of Texas at Dallas, United States
         John H. L. Hansen; The University of Texas at Dallas, United States
 
SLR-2.4: UNSUPERVISED K-MEANS CLUSTERING BASED OUT-OF-SET CANDIDATE SELECTION FOR ROBUST OPEN-SET LANGUAGE RECOGNITION
         Qian Zhang; The University of Texas at Dallas, United States
         John H. L. Hansen; The University of Texas at Dallas, United States
 
SLR-2.5: MULTI-LINGUAL DEEP NEURAL NETWORKS FOR LANGUAGE RECOGNITION
         Luis Murphy Marcos; University of Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico
         Fred Richardson; MIT Lincoln Laboratory, United States
 
SLR-2.6: APPROACHES FOR LANGUAGE IDENTIFICATION IN MISMATCHED ENVIRONMENTS
         Shahan Nercessian; MIT Lincoln Laboratory, United States
         Pedro Torres-Carrasquillo; MIT Lincoln Laboratory, United States
         Gabriel Martinez-Montes; MIT Lincoln Laboratory, United States
 
SLR-2.7: A FACTOR ANALYSIS MODEL OF SEQUENCES FOR LANGUAGE RECOGNITION
         Mohamed Omar; IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, United States